Be Our Guest

A mystery guest or guests joins Jean-Paul Yovanoff to share their love of musical theatre. Some one famous or just a lover of showtunes, you never know who's going to be on the air each week.

Episode #1

Paulina Luciani and Stefan Porfirio

Episode #2

Wilton and Barry Brown

Episode #3

Danny Sylvan

Episode #4

eSax Networking Event

Episode #5

Ryan Kelly

Episode #6

Paul Boyd (Peter Pan, Molly Wobbly's Tit Factory, Hunchback)

Episode #7

KayGeni and Paulina Luciani

Episode #8

Alena Bernardi (Appily Ever After)

Episode #9

Stepehn Miller and Jessica Jennings

Episode #10

Ray Rackham

Episode #11

Stuart Brayson (From Here to Eternity, 2 Dumb, Pink Angora Sweater)

Episode #12

Stephen Cole (Merman's Apprentice, The Night of the Hunter)

Episode #13

Eric Sirota (Frankenstein, Your Name on My Lips)

Episode #14

Athena So and Shannon Murtagh

Episode #15

Chuck Pelletier, Stephen Foster and Rod Damer (The Green Room)

Episode #16

jackbenny

Episode #17

Holly Reed

Episode #18

Donald Sanborn III

Episode #19

Craig Christie (Connected)

Episode #20

Alena Bernardi THEN Sami Staitman & Corbin Williams

Episode #21

Stuart Brayson (October 2019)

Episode #22

Paul Boyd THEN Billy Reece

Episode #23

Sara Eker and Giles Fernando (Country Dream, Barcelona)

Episode #24

Mark Perry

Episode #25

Douglas Lyons (Polkadots, Beau)

Episode #26

Jeff Thomson (Pump Up the Volume)

Episode #27

David Sisco & Laura Josepher from ContemporaryMusicalTheatre.com

Episode #28

Tralen Doler from Broadway Licensing

Episode #29

James Marino from Broadway Radio

Episode #30

Noelle Hannibal

Episode #31

Elise Dewsberry from New Musicals Inc

Episode #32

Katy Lipson from Aria Entertainment

Episode #33

Stuart Brayson (February 2020)

Episode #34

Aimee Lococo-Sarabura

Episode #35

Sue Fabisch (Motherhood)

Episode #36

John Sinclair (Voice of a Generation)

Episode #37

Bradley McCaw

Episode #38

Mariana Salazar Alvarez

Episode #39

Lorna Wells and Eudora Yutong Qiao (It Tastes Like Home)

Episode #40

Rebecca Aparicio (Pedro Pan)

Episode #41

Carl Danielsen (Pride and Prejudice: When a Vampire Loves a Werewolf)

Episode #42

Ashley Griffin (Lyra: A Dark Fairy Tale, Spectacle: The Musical)

Episode #43

Noel Katz (Not a Lion, Area 51, Such Good Friends)

Episode #44

Glenn Slater (Sister Act, Love Never Dies, School of Rock)

Episode #45

 Peter Michael Marino

Episode #46

Simon Greiff  from SimG Productions

Episode #47

Bruce Dow

Episode #48

Stephanie Graham

Episode #49

Jennifer Turliuk (Quarter Life Crisis)

Episode #50

Joshua Hinck & Scott Wasserman of  'Losing my Mind: A Sondheim Disco

Episode #51

Adam Gwon & Michael Mitnick (Scotland PA)

Episode #52

Noa Spero

Episode #53

Andrea Menard (The Velvet Devil)

Episode #54

Julian Eaves

Episode #55

Ned Donovan

Episode #56

David Serero (Scarface: The Musical)

Episode #57

Mark Robinson (Musical Misfires)

Episode #58

John Yap (Jay Records)

Episode #59

David Connolly

Episode #60

Mark S. Hoebee 

Episode #61

Mark Shenton

Episode #62

Tim Sebastian (10glo.com) & Return to the Green Room 

Episode #63

Michael Gordon Shapiro (Super Sidekick, Gideon an the Blundersnorp)

Episode #64

Wendy Carr (Ida)

Episode #65

Grayce Hoffman & Michael Philp O'Brien  (11th Hour Theatre Company)

Episode #66

Lisa Rubin (Segal Centre For the Performing Arts)

Episode #67

Neil Gooding

Episode #68

Darren Clark (New UK Musicals)

Episode #69

Marc Levine

Episode #70

Dante' Pirtle (Word: The Musical) 

Episode #71

Ernest Kohl

Episode #72

Jim Byk 

Episode #73

David Warrack

Episode #74

Eric Holmes, Nat Zegree, Marc Levine (Fly More Than You Fall)

Episode #75

Neil Coombs & Grace Kosaka (Billy & the Dreamerz)

Episode #76

Devanand Janki (Live & in Color)

Episode #77

Annemarie Lewis Thomas  (The Musical Theatre Academy)

Episode #78

Matt Kerns

Episode #79

 John Walbolt, Katelyn Lauria & Joshua Pemberton (Non-Eq)

Episode #80

Sean Yauk (Dance of the Fox & 4 Score Productions)

Episode #81

Alexander S. Bermange, Chris Whittaker and Luke Bayer (I Wish My Life Were Like a Musical)

Episode #82

Jeffrey Lodin and William Squier (Top of the Heap, Doug Live!)

Episode #83

Maisie Beggan THEN Billy Recce (Little Black Book)

Episode #84

Brad Ross and Barbara Campbell (Just Desserts)

Episode #85

Bobby Cronin (Mary & Max, Concrete Jungle)

Episode #86

Sally Fuller (The Broadway Ginger Podcast)

Episode #87

Tony Gibb (Twist and Turn)

Episode #88

Brett Ryback & Eric Ulloa (Passing Through)

Episode #89

Leroy Church 

Episode #90

Sheilah Rae

Episode #91

Robin Gorman Newman

Episode #92

Mêlisa Annis & Jamie Floyd (The King's Wife)

Episode #93

Maureen Condon (Crude the Climate Change Musical)

Episode #94

Sean Yauk  & Katherine Cappellacci (Moment in the (Secret) Garden) THEN Arlene Corsano (Rose and Reparations)

Episode #95

Marc Bonanni (Broadway By Ghostlight -Youtube)

BONUS

Be Our Guest BONUS Laiona Michelle and Devanand Janki
LITTLE GIRL BLUE: THE NINA SIMONE MUSICAL)

Episode #96

Dr. Sue Horowitz (SssWitch)

Episode #97

Robert Freedman (A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder)

Episode #98

James Rich (There Was A Boy)

Episode #99

Ryan Duncan

Episode #100

Nicolette Blount & Lindel Hart (Savage: the Musical)

Episode #101

Ben Clark (The Circus in Winter)

Episode #102

Laura Hall & Kyle Holmes (Uproar Theatrics)

Episode #103

Shenelle Salcido & Spencer Williams  (For Tonight)

Episode #104

Carly Paoli  (Carly Paoli and Friends)

Episode #105

Caroline Underwood (The Caroline Underwood Agency)

Episode #106

Robbie Rozelle

Episode #107

Earl Wilson jr., Kathryn Keats & Paul Tenaglia (Let My People Come)

Episode #108

Catriona Fray & Alena Bernardi (Divine Feminine Soul Cabaret)

Episode #109

Aaron Ware (Thrash 'n Treasure Podcast)

Episode #110

David Terriault 'Music Director' (SuperDogs: The Musical)

Episode

#111

Michael Rubinoff

Episode

#112

Tom Solomon

Episode

#113

Paul Gordon (Jane Eyre, Emma, Daddy Long Legs)

Episode

#114

Emily Clark ( Stealing Focus -Youtube Channel)

Episode

#115

Ryan Moralez Green (Latiné Musical Theatre Lab)

Episode

#116

Allyson Hernandez (Ballad of Dreams)

Episode

#117

Roland Tec (Roland Tec Teaching)

Episode

#118

Rob Rokicki  (The Lightning Thief, Monstersongs)

Episode

#119

Darryl Reuben Hall (Stage Aurora Theatre Company,
Dinner with Booker T)

Episode

#120

Preston Max Allen (We Are The Tigers)

Episode

#121

David Armstrong  (Broadway Nation Podcast)

Episode

#122

Luisa Lyons  (Filmed Live Musicals)

Episode

#123

Adrian Rees

Episode

#124

Robbie Sherman (The Robbie Sherman Songbook)

Episode

#125

Savage: The Musical Team (Nicolette Blount, Linel Hart & Rachel Klein)

Episode

#126

David Serero (The Ten Commandments: the Musical) 

Episode

#127

Tim Jerome (Mainstreet Musicals)

Episode

#128

Ellen Burgin

BONUS

Lisa Rubin (Segal Centre) talks about new musical April Fools

Episode

#129

Joan Ross Sorkin

Episode

#130

Kirsty Findlay

Episode

#131

Michael Gordon Shapiro and Aimee Reid (Gideon and the Blundersnorp)

Episode

BONUS

Stephen Maclean Rogers and Jake Cohen (The Sages of Chelm)

Episode

#132

Eric Pugh (The Muny)

Episode

#133

Dennis Garnhum (Grand Theatre)

Episode

Jocelyn Bertram (Both Sides of the Curtain)

Episode

Jennifer Tepper (COMING SOON)

Listen Here

Episode

Nico Juber (Millennials Are Killing Musicals) (COMING SOON)

Listen Here